Pearl Retreat
Church Road Pearl Retreat Arithang
Gangtok Sikkim 737101 India
 
Pearl Retreat
Pearl Retreat

Review Rating    Rated 5 / 10 based on 1 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Gangtok, the Pearl Retreat provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Palzor Stadium (280 metres) and Enchey Monastery (910 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Pearl Retreat  
Does Pearl Retreat have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Pearl Retreat ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Pearl Retreat ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Pearl Retreat.
Does Pearl Retreat have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Pearl Retreat
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 13:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Pearl Retreat ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Fan ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓

Family Services  Baby safety gates ✓ Child safety socket covers ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Tumble dryer ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hindi ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 13:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro