Petit Palais Hotel Star Rating 2
G.Lekka 48 str.
Loutraki Peloponnese 20300 Greece
 
Petit Palais Hotel
Petit Palais Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 466 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 2-star family-friendly Petit Palais Hotel is ideally located in Loutraki, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Loutraki Thermal Spa (230 metres) and Casino Loutraki (2.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Petit Palais Hotel  
Does Petit Palais Hotel have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Petit Palais Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Petit Palais Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Petit Palais Hotel.
Does Petit Palais Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Petit Palais Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 13:30. Check out is between 11:00 and 11:30.
Is breakfast available at Petit Palais Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Baby safety gates ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Restaurant ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Head massage ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓ Open air Bath ✓ Public Bath ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check in/check out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Bicycle rental ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Romanian ✓ Russian ✓ Greek ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Bike tours ✓ Diving ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 13:30. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 11:00 and 11:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Diners Club Union Pay