Prater Residence Star Rating 3
Práter utca 24.
Budapest Pest 1083 Hungary
 
Prater Residence
Prater Residence

Review Rating    Rated 8.2 / 10 based on 239 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

Set in Budapest, the 3-star Prater Residence provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Corvin Plaza (150 metres) and Corvin-negyed Metro Station (230 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport, located approximately 15.5 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Prater Residence  
Does Prater Residence have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Prater Residence ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Prater Residence ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Prater Residence
Does Prater Residence have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Prater Residence
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Prater Residence ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Linen ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  City View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hungarian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro