Quest Jolimont Star Rating 4
153-155 Wellington Parade South
Melbourne Victoria 3002 Australia
 
Quest Jolimont
Quest Jolimont

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 488 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

The 4-star family-friendly Quest Jolimont is ideally located in Melbourne, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Cooks' Cottage (240 metres) and Jolimont Train Station (290 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Melbourne Essendon Airport, located approximately 12 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Quest Jolimont  
Does Quest Jolimont have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Quest Jolimont ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Quest Jolimont ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Quest Jolimont
Does Quest Jolimont have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Quest Jolimont
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 17:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Quest Jolimont ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Grocery deliveries ✓ Minibar ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Oven ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓ Tumble dryer ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  Blu ray player ✓ Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 17:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club