Red Carpet Inn Berlin Star Rating 2
1036 Routh 73 South
Berlin New Jersey NJ 08009 USA
 
Red Carpet Inn Berlin
Red Carpet Inn Berlin

Review Rating    Rated 4.6 / 10 based on 89 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

The 2-star family-friendly Red Carpet Inn Berlin is ideally located in Berlin, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Clementon Amusement Park (6.9 km) and Rowan University (18.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is South Jersey Regional Airport, located approximately 18.7 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Red Carpet Inn Berlin  
Does Red Carpet Inn Berlin have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Red Carpet Inn Berlin ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Red Carpet Inn Berlin ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Red Carpet Inn Berlin
Does Red Carpet Inn Berlin have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Red Carpet Inn Berlin
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Red Carpet Inn Berlin ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Private bathroom Toilet

Bedroom  Carpeted Private entrance Room Service

Food  Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Media  Cable Channels Telephone

Wellness  Hot tub/Jacuzzi

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key access Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk Wake up service

Living Area  Desk Seating Area

Languages Spoken  English Hindi
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Visa Mastercard American Express Union Pay