Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel Star Rating 5
719 Ying Chun Road
Shanghai Shanghai Area 200134 China
 
Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.1 / 10 based on 56 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Wifi Available
Wifi Available
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Shanghai, the 5-star Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Middle Yanggao Road Station (560 metres) and Century Park (870 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport, located approximately 21 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel  
Does Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel.
Does Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Renaissance Shanghai Pudong Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓ Fence around Pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓

Bathroom  Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓

Wellness  Fitness centre ✓ Hot tub ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Transport  Bicycle rental ✓ Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Chinese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club JCB