Residence Corso Monferrato Star Rating 4
Corso Monferrato 99 (Check-in at Hotel Europa Via Palestro, 1)
Alessandria Piedmont 15121 Italy
 
Residence Corso Monferrato
Residence Corso Monferrato

Review Rating    Rated 8.7 / 10 based on 113 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
 

Set in Alessandria, the 4-star Residence Corso Monferrato provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Serravalle Designer Outlet (26.9 km) and Serravalle Golf Club (28.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Residence Corso Monferrato  
Does Residence Corso Monferrato have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Residence Corso Monferrato ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Residence Corso Monferrato ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Residence Corso Monferrato
Does Residence Corso Monferrato have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Residence Corso Monferrato
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Residence Corso Monferrato ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee Street Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Drying rack for clothing Family rooms Linen Mosquito net Private entrance Sofa bed Soundproof rooms Soundproofing Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Cleaning  Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Daily housekeeping

Food  Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Kitchen  Cleaning products Dining table Kitchen Kitchenette Kitchenware Oven Refrigerator Stovetop

Media  Flat screen TV Satellite channels TV

Security  CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box Security alarm Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  Express check-in/check-out Invoice Provided Luggage storage Private check in/check out

Living Area  Desk Dining area Seating Area Sofa

Outdoors  Terrace City View Inner courtyard View

Languages Spoken  English French Italian
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club