Residence Grünwald Star Rating 3
Kirchdorfstrasse 22
Valles Trentino Alto Adige 39037 Italy
 
Residence Grünwald
Residence Grünwald

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 28 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
 

The 3-star family-friendly Residence Grünwald is ideally located in Valles, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Nesselbahn (3.4 km) and Bergbahn (3.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Bolzano Airport, located approximately 48.2 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Residence Grünwald  
Does Residence Grünwald have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Residence Grünwald ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Residence Grünwald ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Residence Grünwald
Does Residence Grünwald have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Residence Grünwald
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 19:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 09:30.
Is breakfast available at Residence Grünwald ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Carpeted Clothes rack Drying rack for clothing Family rooms Linen Room Service Socket near the bed Sofa bed Wardrobe or closet

Family Services  Games room Shared lounge/TV area Board games/puzzles Books or DVDs or music for children Indoor play area Kids outdoor play equipment

Food  Breakfast Breakfast in the room Tea/Coffee maker

General Facilities  Heating Minimarket on site

Kitchen  Cleaning products Coffee machine Dining table Electric kettle Kitchen Kitchenware Refrigerator Stovetop

Media  Flat screen TV Satellite channels Telephone

Wellness  Hammam Hot tub/Jacuzzi Sauna Solarium Spa facilities Sun umbrellas

Security  Safety deposit box

Reception  Invoice Provided

Transport  Public transport tickets Shuttle service

Living Area  Desk Dining area Seating Area Sofa

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Outdoor furniture Outdoor dining area Garden Balcony Mountain View View

Languages Spoken  English German Italian

Activities  Bike tours Canoeing Cycling Hiking Ski school Ski storage Ski to door access Skiing Table tennis Walking tours
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 19:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 09:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro