Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes Star Rating 4
Rue Moi Laminaire
Fort-de-France Fort-de-France 97200 Martinique
 
Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes
Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 346 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
 

Set in Fort-de-France, the 4-star Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

The nearest airport is Martinique Aimé Césaire International Airport, located approximately 4.5 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes  
Does Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes have parking?
Yes. Private Parking is available. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes.
Does Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 16:00 and 21:00. Check out is between 06:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Résidence Hôtelière Poséidon Caraïbes ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Private Parking ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Infinity Pool ✓ Pool with View ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Electric blankets ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Pants press ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Laundry ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens high chair ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid meals ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Detached ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Hammam ✓ Massage ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Carbon monoxide detector ✓ CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓ Italian ✓

Activities  Beach ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 16:00 and 21:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children older than 1 are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express