Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines Star Rating 3
Route Albert Gacon - B.P. 48
Méribel Rhône-Alps 73552 France
 
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 141 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Lift
Lift
 

Set in Méribel, the 3-star Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Adret Ski Lift (420 metres) and Rhodos 1 Ski Lift (580 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Courchevel Altiport, located approximately 5.4 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines  
Does Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines
Does Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 17:00 and 19:00. Check out is between 10:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Ravines ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Sofa bed ✓

Cleaning  Laundry ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓

General Facilities  Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓

Media  Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sauna ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Outdoor dining area ✓ Mountain View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓

Activities  Billiards ✓ Bowling ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Hiking ✓ Ski pass vendor ✓ Ski school ✓ Skiing ✓ Table tennis ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Water park ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 17:00 and 19:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 10:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 12 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express