Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso Star Rating 3
Strada Provinciale del Poggetto 55
Guardistallo Tuscany 56040 Italy
 
Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso
Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 668 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Laundry
Laundry
 

The 3-star family-friendly Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso is ideally located in Guardistallo, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a dedicated children's pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Acqua Village (7 km) and Cavallino Matto (14.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Pisa International Airport, located approximately 44 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso  
Does Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso.
Does Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. Check out is between 09:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Residence Ristorante Il Paradiso ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Pool Toys Free Pool Bar Kids pool Seasonal Pool with View Fence around Pool Shallow end Sun Loungers Sun Chairs

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom Facilities for disabled guests Higher level Toilet Toilet with grab rails

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Drying rack for clothing Family rooms Fold up Bed Hypoallergenic Iron Ironing facilities Linen Mosquito net Private entrance Room Service Socket near the bed Sofa bed Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Laundry

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Board games/puzzles Daily housekeeping Indoor play area Kids outdoor play equipment

Food  Bar Breakfast in the room Coffee house on site Kid meals Restaurant Snack Bar Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Heating private apartment in building

Kitchen  Dining table Kitchen Kitchenette Kitchenware Refrigerator Stovetop Washing machine

Media  Flat screen TV TV

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access

Reception  Invoice Provided Private check in/check out

Living Area  Desk Dining area Seating Area Sofa

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Picnic area Outdoor furniture Outdoor fireplace Outdoor dining area Garden BBQ facilities Barbecue Garden View Inner courtyard View Mountain View

Languages Spoken  English Italian

Activities  Bike tours Cycling Happy hour Live sport events broadcast Water park
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 09:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro