Roots Hotel Star Rating 4
Rua Francisco Barreto nº 32/34
Faro Algarve 8000-344 Portugal
 
Roots Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 3172 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 4-star family-friendly Roots Hotel is ideally located in Faro, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Faro Train Station (160 metres) and Carmo Church & Bones Chapel (340 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Faro - Gago Coutinho International Airport, located approximately 3 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Roots Hotel  
Does Roots Hotel have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Roots Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Roots Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Roots Hotel
Does Roots Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Roots Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 16:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Roots Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Electric Vehichle charging station ✓ Garage ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Dining table ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓ Portuguese ✓ Arabic ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 16:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Diners Club Discover JCB