Royal Ship Star Rating 3
Queens Square
Dolgellau Gwynedd LL40 1AR UK
 
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship
Royal Ship

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 753 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

Set in Dolgellau, the 3-star Royal Ship provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Castell y Bere (17.6 km) and Harlech Castle (18.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Ship  
Does Royal Ship have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Royal Ship ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Royal Ship ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Royal Ship.
Does Royal Ship have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Royal Ship
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 23:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Royal Ship ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Higher level Toilet ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Kid meals ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Electric kettle ✓

Media  TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓

Activities  Cycling ✓ Hiking ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 23:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro