Royal Studio Apartment
Victor Hugo utca 25-27. 5 em. 611 ajtó
Budapest Pest 1132 Hungary
 
Royal Studio Apartment
Royal Studio Apartment

Review Rating    Rated 5.3 / 10 based on 92 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
 

The family-friendly Royal Studio Apartment is ideally located in Budapest, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include WestEnd City Center (380 metres) and Nyugati Railway Station (750 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport, located approximately 18.1 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Studio Apartment  
Does Royal Studio Apartment have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Royal Studio Apartment ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Royal Studio Apartment ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Royal Studio Apartment
Does Royal Studio Apartment have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Royal Studio Apartment
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out anytime.
Is breakfast available at Royal Studio Apartment ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Fold up Bed ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓

Cleaning  Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Tea/Coffee maker ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Detached ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓ private apartment in building ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Balcony ✓ City View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓ Mountain View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓ Hungarian ✓ Romanian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out anytime.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted