Seaside-Strandhotel Star Rating 3
Gartenweg 1
Timmendorfer Strand Schleswig-Holstein 23669 Germany
 
Seaside-Strandhotel
Seaside-Strandhotel

Review Rating    Rated 6.7 / 10 based on 523 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Beachfront
Beachfront
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
 

The 3-star family-friendly Seaside-Strandhotel is ideally located in Timmendorfer Strand, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Ostsee Therme Scharbeutz (3.5 km) and Bay of Lübeck (4.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Lübeck Blankensee Airport, located approximately 21.9 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Seaside-Strandhotel  
Does Seaside-Strandhotel have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Seaside-Strandhotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Seaside-Strandhotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Seaside-Strandhotel.
Does Seaside-Strandhotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Seaside-Strandhotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Seaside-Strandhotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Bathroom  Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Allergy free room Family rooms Hardwood or parquet floors Linen Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Family Services  Daily housekeeping

Food  Restaurant

General Facilities  Heating

Kitchen  Coffee machine Electric kettle Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV iPod dock Radio TV

Security  CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box Smoke alarms

Reception  Express check-in/check-out Invoice Provided

Living Area  Seating Area

Outdoors  Terrace Outdoor furniture Beachfront

Languages Spoken  English Spanish German

Activities  Beach Cycling Diving Fishing Golf course withi km Hiking Horse riding Snorkelling Tennis court Water park Water sport facilities on site Windsurfing
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro