Seoul Garden Star Rating 2
Wakamatsu 22-7
Hakodate Hokkaido 040-0063 Japan
 
Seoul Garden
Seoul Garden

Review Rating    Rated 6.8 / 10 based on 56 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Hakodate, the 2-star Seoul Garden provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Hakodate Station (220 metres) and Hakodate City Hall (660 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Hakodate Airport, located approximately 7.7 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Seoul Garden  
Does Seoul Garden have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Seoul Garden ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Seoul Garden ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Seoul Garden
Does Seoul Garden have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Seoul Garden
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 21:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Seoul Garden ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Slippers ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓

Cleaning  Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  TV ✓

Wellness  Massage ✓

Reception  Luggage storage ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Seating Area ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Japanese ✓ Korean ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 21:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.