Shikisai no Sato Manyu Star Rating 3
1966-4 Kirishimataguchi
Kirishima Kagoshima 899-4201 Japan
 
Shikisai no Sato Manyu
Shikisai no Sato Manyu

Review Rating    Rated 5 / 10 based on 1 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Spring Bath
Hot Spring Bath
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

The 3-star family-friendly Shikisai no Sato Manyu is ideally located in Kirishima, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Sakura Sakura Onsen (2.2 km) and Kirishima Jingu Shrine (2.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Kagoshima Airport, located approximately 13 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Shikisai no Sato Manyu  
Does Shikisai no Sato Manyu have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Shikisai no Sato Manyu ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Shikisai no Sato Manyu ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Shikisai no Sato Manyu.
Does Shikisai no Sato Manyu have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Shikisai no Sato Manyu
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 16:00 and 18:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Shikisai no Sato Manyu ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓ Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Shared Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Socket near the bed ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Restaurant ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Hot Spring Bath ✓ Massage chair ✓ Open air Bath ✓ Public Bath ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Picnic area ✓ Garden ✓ Garden View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓ Mountain View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Japanese ✓

Activities  Fishing ✓ Hiking ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 16:00 and 18:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 4 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.