Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok Star Rating 5
865 Rama 1 Road, Wangmai, Pathumwan, Bangkok
Bangkok Bangkok Province 10330 Thailand
 
Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok
Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 1543 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 5-star family-friendly Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok is ideally located in Bangkok, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Suphachalasai Stadium (250 metres) and BTS-National Stadium (250 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Don Mueang International Airport, located approximately 20.3 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok  
Does Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok.
Does Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Siam@Siam, Design Hotel Bangkok ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Pool Bar ✓ Pool with View ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓ Evening entertainment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ City View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Thai ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express JCB Union Pay