SunBreeze Suites Star Rating 4
Barrier Reef Drive
San Pedro Belize
 
SunBreeze Suites
SunBreeze Suites

Review Rating    Rated 9.2 / 10 based on 84 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in San Pedro, the 4-star SunBreeze Suites provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Altun Ha (44.5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is John Greif II Airport, located approximately 1.4 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about SunBreeze Suites  
Does SunBreeze Suites have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at SunBreeze Suites ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at SunBreeze Suites ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at SunBreeze Suites.
Does SunBreeze Suites have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at SunBreeze Suites
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 19:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at SunBreeze Suites ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Fold up Bed ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Babysitting/child services ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Couples massage ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Head massage ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Tour desk ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Balcony ✓ Landmark View ✓ Sea View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓

Activities  Cycling ✓ Diving ✓ Fishing ✓ Happy hour ✓ Hiking ✓ Horse riding ✓ Snorkelling ✓ Windsurfing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 19:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 12 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Discover