Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport Star Rating 3
13260 34th Street North
Clearwater Florida FL 33762 USA
 
Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport
Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport

Review Rating    Rated 6.1 / 10 based on 358 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Clearwater, the 3-star Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Feather Sound Country Club (1.8 km) and Derby Lane (6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is St. Petersburg Clearwater International Airport, located approximately 2.1 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport  
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Super 8 by Wyndham Clearwater St. Petersburg Airport ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Sun Loungers Sun Chairs

Bathroom  Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Toilet

Bedroom  Alarm clock Family rooms Wake up service/Alarm clock

Business Facilities  Business centre Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Laundry

Food  Breakfast Tea/Coffee maker Tea/coffee maker in all rooms Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift Minimarket on site

Media  Cable Channels Telephone TV

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas

Security  CCTV in common areas Fire extinguishers Key card access Safety deposit box Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk ATM/cash machine on site Express check-in/check-out

Living Area  Desk

Languages Spoken  English

Activities  Casino
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay