The Arboreal Resort
Javan Tungi Road Apati
Āmbavna Maharashtra 412108 India
 
The Arboreal Resort
The Arboreal Resort

Review Rating    Rated 7.5 / 10 based on 26 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The family-friendly The Arboreal Resort is ideally located in Āmbavna, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Tiger Point (4.2 km) and Lion's Point (4.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about The Arboreal Resort  
Does The Arboreal Resort have parking?
Yes. Parking is available on site. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at The Arboreal Resort ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at The Arboreal Resort ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at The Arboreal Resort
Does The Arboreal Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at The Arboreal Resort
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 21:00. Check out anytime.
Is breakfast available at The Arboreal Resort ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking on site ✓ Electric Vehichle charging station ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Pool Cover ✓ Free ✓ Plunge Pool ✓ Fence around Pool ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓

Wellness  Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Security alarm ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Garden ✓ Balcony ✓ Garden View ✓ Mountain View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hindi ✓ Marathi ✓ Tamil ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 21:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out anytime.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Maestro