The Golden Boutique Hotel Star Rating 4
St. Funky Land
Siem Reap Siem Reap Province Cambodia
 
The Golden Boutique Hotel
The Golden Boutique Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 8.7 / 10 based on 22 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 4-star The Golden Boutique Hotel is ideally located in Siem Reap, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Angkor Night Market (210 metres) and Artisans D'Angkor (480 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Siem Reap-Angkor International Airport, located approximately 40.3 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about The Golden Boutique Hotel  
Does The Golden Boutique Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking is available. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at The Golden Boutique Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at The Golden Boutique Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at The Golden Boutique Hotel.
Does The Golden Boutique Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at The Golden Boutique Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 14:00. Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at The Golden Boutique Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ Free ✓ Adults Only ✓ Saltwater Pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

Bathroom  Additional Toilet ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓

Media  Blu ray player ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Pay per view channels ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓ Video ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Khmer ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 14:00. Only guests aged between 18-60 can check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children older than 12 are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard