The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati Star Rating 3
G.S. Road Madhab Nagar, Khanapara
Guwahati Assam 781022 India
 
The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati

Review Rating    Rated 7.4 / 10 based on 56 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Guwahati, the 3-star The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include The Regional Science Centre (750 metres) and Guwahati Zoo (4.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, located approximately 22.9 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati  
Does The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati.
Does The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at The Greenwood Resort, Guwahati ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Pool Towels Free Seasonal

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom  Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Family rooms Fan Ironing facilities Linen Room Service Soundproof rooms Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Board games/puzzles Childrens playground Indoor play area Kids outdoor play equipment

Food  Bar Breakfast Fruits Kid meals Minibar Packed lunches Restaurant Special diet menus on request Tea/Coffee maker Tea/coffee maker in all rooms Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning

Kitchen  Electric kettle

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Telephone

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key access Key card access Safety deposit box Security alarm Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk Concierge service Invoice Provided Luggage storage Tour desk Wake up service

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle Car Hire

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Picnic area Outdoor furniture Garden Garden View View

Languages Spoken  English Hindi

Activities  Themed dinner nights
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro