UNION HOUSE Lukang Star Rating 4
No. 152, Sanmin Road
Lukang Changhua County 50569 Taiwan
 
UNION HOUSE Lukang
UNION HOUSE Lukang

Review Rating    Rated 8.8 / 10 based on 708 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 4-star family-friendly UNION HOUSE Lukang is ideally located in Lukang, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Lukang Longshan Temple (120 metres) and Lugang Old Street (540 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Taichung International Airport / Ching Chuang Kang Air Base, located approximately 30.4 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about UNION HOUSE Lukang  
Does UNION HOUSE Lukang have parking?
Parking is available nearby. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at UNION HOUSE Lukang ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at UNION HOUSE Lukang ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at UNION HOUSE Lukang.
Does UNION HOUSE Lukang have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at UNION HOUSE Lukang
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:30 and 00:00. Check out is between 06:00 and 11:30.
Is breakfast available at UNION HOUSE Lukang ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓ Electric Vehichle charging station ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Books or DVDs or music for children ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Fruits ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Game console ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness centre ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Garden ✓ City View ✓ Landmark View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Chinese ✓

Activities  Cycling ✓ Happy hour ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:30 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 11:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express JCB Union Pay