Wake Up Famalicão Star Rating 3
Praça 9 de Abril, 208
Vila Nova de Famalicão Norte Region 4760-109 Portugal
 
Wake Up Famalicão
Wake Up Famalicão

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 537 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Wake Up Famalicão is ideally located in Vila Nova de Famalicão, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Braga's Exhibition Park (17 km) and Image Museum (17.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport, located approximately 22.2 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Wake Up Famalicão  
Does Wake Up Famalicão have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Wake Up Famalicão ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Wake Up Famalicão ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Wake Up Famalicão
Does Wake Up Famalicão have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Wake Up Famalicão
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 07:30 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Wake Up Famalicão ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Family rooms Hardwood or parquet floors Iron Linen Private entrance Room Service Wardrobe or closet

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area

Food  Breakfast Kid meals Tea/Coffee maker Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Kitchen  Coffee machine Electric kettle Refrigerator Toaster

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV TV

Security  CCTV in common areas Fire extinguishers Safety deposit box

Reception  Invoice Provided Luggage storage Private check in/check out

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle

Living Area  Seating Area

Outdoors  City View View

Languages Spoken  English Spanish Portuguese

Activities  Temporary art galleries
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:30 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.