WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI Star Rating 5
97,Palace Road,Sandur .
Hospet Karnataka 583119 India
 
WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI
WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI

Review Rating    Rated 8.9 / 10 based on 21 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Hospet, the 5-star WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI  
Does WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI
Does WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at WelcomHeritage Shivavilas Palace, HAMPI ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Valet Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Free

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom  Free toiletries

Business Facilities  Business centre Business centre Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Games room Shared lounge/TV area Babysitting/child services Childrens playground

Food  Breakfast

General Facilities  Air conditioning Lift

Wellness  Massage Spa and wellness centre

Reception  24 hour front desk Luggage storage Tour desk

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Garden

Languages Spoken  English Hindi

Activities  Billiards Cycling Darts
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Union Pay