Ydalir Hotel
99 Telegrafdirektør Heftyes vei
Stavanger Rogaland 4021 Norway
 
Ydalir Hotel
Ydalir Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 9 / 10 based on 1313 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

The family-friendly Ydalir Hotel is ideally located in Stavanger, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Norwegian Petroleum Directorate (180 metres) and International Research Institute of Stavanger (330 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Stavanger Airport, located approximately 7.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Ydalir Hotel  
Does Ydalir Hotel have parking?
Parking is available nearby. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Ydalir Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Ydalir Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Ydalir Hotel
Does Ydalir Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Ydalir Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Ydalir Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness centre ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Public transport tickets ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Norwegian ✓

Activities  Bowling ✓ Canoeing ✓ Cycling ✓ Fishing ✓ Hiking ✓ Horse riding ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 4 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Union Pay