Hotel Greenoz Star Rating 5
170/98 Sector 17 Pratap Nagar Jaipur Near Rawat Public school
Jaipur Rajasthan 302033 India
 
Hotel Greenoz
Hotel Greenoz

Review Rating    Rated 9.5 / 10 based on 4 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Restaurant
Restaurant
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Jaipur, the 5-star Hotel Greenoz provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Rajasthan University of Health Sciences (810 metres) and Jaipur National University (5.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Jaipur International Airport, located approximately 2.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Greenoz  
Does Hotel Greenoz have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Greenoz ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Greenoz ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Greenoz.
Does Hotel Greenoz have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Greenoz
What time is check in and check out?
Check in anytime. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Greenoz ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Internet is not available.

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Interconnected rooms available ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Baby safety gates ✓ Child safety socket covers ✓ Entertainment staff ✓

Food  Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  Carbon monoxide detector ✓ CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hindi ✓

Activities  Tour or class about local culture ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in anytime. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.