Hotel Kristal Star Rating 3
Rruga Taulantia, Lgj. 1 (Vollga)
Durrës Durres County 2001 Albania
 
Hotel Kristal

Review Rating    Rated 7.3 / 10 based on 446 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Durrës, the 3-star Hotel Kristal provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Durres Amphiteatre (450 metres) and Port of Durres (1.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa, located approximately 26.1 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Kristal  
Does Hotel Kristal have parking?
Parking is available nearby. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Kristal ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Kristal ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Kristal.
Does Hotel Kristal have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Kristal
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 23:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Kristal ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby Street Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Bathroom  Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Slippers Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Family rooms Linen Mosquito net Soundproof rooms Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Ironing service Laundry

Food  Bar Breakfast Breakfast in the room Fruits Restaurant Snack Bar Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Kitchen  Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access

Reception  Currency exchange Luggage storage

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Outdoor furniture Beachfront Sea View

Languages Spoken  English Italian Albanian

Activities  Beach Happy hour
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 23:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 4 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard