Nin&Bau Sarri 2 Star Rating 4
Sarri 2
Athens Attica 10553 Greece
 
Nin&Bau Sarri 2
Nin&Bau Sarri 2

Review Rating    Rated 9.2 / 10 based on 715 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Athens, the 4-star Nin&Bau Sarri 2 provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Athens City Hall (350 metres) and Museum of Illusions Athens (350 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport, located approximately 19.9 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Nin&Bau Sarri 2  
Does Nin&Bau Sarri 2 have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Nin&Bau Sarri 2 ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Nin&Bau Sarri 2 ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Nin&Bau Sarri 2
Does Nin&Bau Sarri 2 have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Nin&Bau Sarri 2
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 01:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Nin&Bau Sarri 2 ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓

Activities  Aerobics ✓ Bike tours ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 01:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro