Terhills Resort by Center Parcs
Nationaal Parklaan 1
Dilsen-Stokkem Limburg 3650 Belgium
 
Terhills Resort by Center Parcs
Terhills Resort by Center Parcs

Review Rating    Rated 8.7 / 10 based on 3 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Private Beach Area
Private Beach Area
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

Set in Dilsen-Stokkem, the Terhills Resort by Center Parcs provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a dedicated children's pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Maasmechelen Village (1.5 km) and Kolenspoor As (6.1 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Maastricht Aachen Airport, located approximately 12.1 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Terhills Resort by Center Parcs  
Does Terhills Resort by Center Parcs have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Terhills Resort by Center Parcs ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Terhills Resort by Center Parcs ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Terhills Resort by Center Parcs.
Does Terhills Resort by Center Parcs have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Terhills Resort by Center Parcs
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Terhills Resort by Center Parcs ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Internet is not available.

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Free ✓ Kids pool ✓ Water Slide ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Baby safety gates ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Indoor play area ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Oven ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓

Wellness  Foot bath ✓ Hammam ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Massage ✓ Massage chair ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Invoice Provided ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Private beach area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Garden ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Dutch ✓

Activities  Aerobics ✓ Beach ✓ Canoeing ✓ Cycling ✓ Hiking ✓ Mini golf ✓ Water park ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Discover