The Theme, Jaipur Star Rating 3
Main Tonk Road, SitaBari
Jaipur Rajasthan 302029 India
 
The Theme, Jaipur
The Theme, Jaipur

Review Rating    Rated 6.5 / 10 based on 42 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly The Theme, Jaipur is ideally located in Jaipur, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include World Trade Park (3 km) and Rajasthan University of Health Sciences (4.5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Jaipur International Airport, located approximately 1.9 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about The Theme, Jaipur  
Does The Theme, Jaipur have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at The Theme, Jaipur ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at The Theme, Jaipur ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at The Theme, Jaipur.
Does The Theme, Jaipur have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at The Theme, Jaipur
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at The Theme, Jaipur ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Child safety socket covers ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness centre ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Lockers ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Fireplace ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ City View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hindi ✓

Activities  Happy hour ✓ Live music/performance ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 17 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro